My parents moved away from Georgia but I have been continuously enrolled as an in-state student at Georgia Tech or another University System of Georgia institution. Can I keep my in-state tuition classification?

 

 

-     Yes, pursuant to Policy 4.3.2.2 for Dependent students. You may be asked to provide documentation to prove your eligibility.

 

Have a question